10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (9.84 ft.)

10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) – Aqua, 3M (9.84 ft.)

Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications…OM3 Rated
Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
This product is covered by a Lifetime Limited Warranty

Features
3 Meter ( 10ft ) LC/LC, OM3 Rated
10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
Backward compatible with legacy LAN’s
Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

Package Includes
3 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC

Specifications
UPC Code 037332124869
Clad Diameter 125 micron
Core Diameter 50 micron
Number of Fibers 2
Technology Multimode
Optical Mode OM3

INPUT
Cable Length (m) 3
Cable Length (in.) 118.1

PHYSICAL
Cable Jacket Rating LSZH
Color Aqua
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / cm) 22.86 x 17.78 x 1.27
Shipping Weight (kg) 0.03

COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps

CONNECTIONS
Side A – Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B – Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)

SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull Tabs No

WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) – Aqua, 3M (9.84 ft.)”

Your email address will not be published.

Request a Quote